Place Bib First Last City ST Age Gender Time
1 22 Maxwell Ferguson Renton WA 29 M 3:54:40
2 6 Michael Barlow Aspen CO 30 M 3:55:02
3 41 Stevie Kremer Crested Butte CO 31 F 4:07:24
4 8 Bryan Bhark Seattle WA 30 M 4:19:33
5 39 Megan Kimmel Silverton CO 35 F 4:20:32
6 47 Ethan Linck Seattle WA 24 M 4:31:02
7 4 Jeremy Anderson Chimacum WA 25 M 4:35:15
8 54 Michael McNeill Tucson AZ 33 M 4:36:17
9 37 Sarah Keyes Saranac Lake NY 30 F 4:38:10
10 65 Tom Nelson Portland OR 36 M 4:41:00
11 3 Jodee Adams-Moore Sedro-Woolley WA 32 F 4:41:21
12 51 Corrine Malcolm Bozeman MT 25 F 4:42:20
13 55 Amon Mende Seattle WA 40 M 4:44:20
14 9 Forrest Boughner Missoula MT 28 M 4:44:28
15 33 Adam Hewey Seattle WA 47 M 4:47:01
16 94 Dave Van Miller Tacoma WA 39 M 4:47:30
17 80 Anthony Skierkiewicz Wenatchee WA 30 M 4:47:36
18 69 Paige Pattillo Bothell WA 27 F 4:48:07
19 63 Samuel Naney Seattle WA 31 M 4:49:09
20 31 Patrick Halferty North Bend WA 31 M 4:51:55
21 52 Arthur Martineau Renton WA 48 M 4:53:33
22 38 Chad Kilian Portland OR 34 M 4:53:38
23 95 Martin Criminale Seattle WA 51 M 4:56:31
24 17 Martin De Vrieze Seattle WA 45 M 5:03:05
25 40 Phil Kochik Seattle WA 37 M 5:08:56
26 77 Linnea Rooke Seattle WA 28 F 5:09:27
27 32 Joseph Hardin Seattle WA 33 M 5:14:10
28 72 Ralph Pooler Seattle WA 48 M 5:15:30
29 84 Daniel Teodoru Breckenridge CO 45 M 5:16:33
30 36 Maxim Kazitov Issaquah WA 40 M 5:20:32
31 2 Justin Adams Bonney Lake WA 38 M 5:23:09
32 27 Dustin Gilbert Seattle WA 46 M 5:27:12
33 28 Josh Golden Seattle WA 41 M 5:29:27
34 10 Dennis Brands Canby OR 29 M 5:30:38
35 12 Laura Buitron Aspen CO 43 F 5:30:44
36 85 Tim Vannorman Allyn WA 36 M  5:31:10
37 48 Martin Maisonpierre Seattle WA 30 M  5:33:02
38 43 Janelle Lancaster Seattle WA 42 F 5:34:17
39 30 Stephanie Gundel Seattle WA 35 F 5:37:10
40 75 Joel Reese Bellevue WA 34 M 5:37:12
41 19 Niles Desmarais Chelan WA 23 M 5:39:36
42 15 Stanislav Chiknavaryan Redmond WA 45 M 5:44:06
43 26 Mary Geddes Seattle WA 49 F 5:45:30
44 16 Craig Companion Redmond WA 45 M 5:45:32
45 20 Adam Dunn Bothell WA 32 M 5:46:18
46 49 Andrei Maksimenka Sammamish WA 41 M 5:49:40
47 89 Alex Williams Seattle WA 30 M 5:51:41
48 61 Jess Mullen Seattle WA 40 F 5:56:03
49 88 Matt Westermeyer Damascus OR 37 M 6:02:00
50 60 Jason Muir Renton WA 40 M 6:02:03
51 71 Michael Podell Seattle WA 47 M 6:03:15
52 64 Doug Nelson Fife WA 48 M 6:09:26
53 83 Paul Swanson Seattle WA 35 M 6:16:09
54 44 Justin Lancaster Seattle WA 46 M 6:16:14
55 34 Shannon Hogan Warburg Mercer Island WA 46 F 6:24:47
56 46 Daniel Letzler Seattle WA 40 M 6:37:13
57 93 Jason St. Pierre Bremerton WA 34 M 6:41:20
58 79 Bill Sepeda Seattle WA 43 M 6:42:10
59 76 Herb Reeves Olympia WA 62 M 6:46:10
60 59 Dave Molenaar Olympia WA 55 M 6:46:12
61 78 Minna Rudd North Bend WA 41 F 6:47:25
62 35 Will James Seattle WA 38 M 6:54:33
63 90 Kurtis Wilsey Ellensburg WA 45 M 7:06:20
64 68 Gabrielle Orsi Kirkland WA 38 F 7:11:16
65 7 Kerry Beckman Seattle WA 30 F 7:18:54
66 98 Matt Philippy Issaquah WA 43 M 7:19:10
67 97 Bill Vlases Des Moines WA 49 M 7:29:45
68 58 Semida Moldovan Bothell WA 53 M  7:30:04
69 25 Sean Gavor Sewaren NJ 37 M 7:36:25
70 45 Kerstin Lemay Shelton WA 49 F 7:37:02
71 29 Wendy Graves Kent WA 47 F 7:49:18
72 67 Karen Nolting Kent WA 56 F 7:49:18
73 91 Michael Strong Olympia WA 49 M 7:51:26
74 96 Mary Ann Mason Seattle WA 48 F 8:00:32
75 5 Peter Bang-Knudsen Bainbridge Island WA 47 M 8:05:22
76 56 Leslie Miller Seattle WA 35 F 8:11:56
77 42 Mark Lahaie Olympia WA 55 M 8:30:18
78 24 Yoshiko Fujioka Mill Creek WA 37 F 8:37:20
79 70 Rachel Plowman Olympia WA 30 F 8:44:16
80 23 Erica Finch Seattle WA 39 F 8:45:41
81 57 Gavrila Moldovan Bothell WA 48 F 8:59:35
82 73 Stephanie Puckett Gig Harbor WA 40 F 9:09:40
83 11 Bryan Brophy Seattle WA 28 M 10:15:08
  13 Mitch Burbick Seattle WA 29 M DNF
  18 Cyrus Desmarais Manson WA 23 M DNF
  53 Sara McMahon Mill Creek WA 35 F DNF
  74 Cindi Raykovich Seattle WA 52 F DNF
  92 Christopher Barry Bothell WA 25 M DNF
  1 Matthew Abel Gig Harbor WA 44 M DNS
  14 Brandon Charles Seattle WA 32 M DNS
  21 Kurt Eisele Portland OR 36 M DNS
  50 Enzosmom Malatesta Seattle WA 32 F DNS
  62 Alison Naney Seattle WA 34 F DNS
  66 Kevin Ng Seattle WA 25 M DNS
  81 Stuke Sowle Sumner WA 41 M DNS
  82 Joe St. Lawrence Franklin TN 28 M DNS
  86 Steven Wallace Walford IA 21 M DNS
  87 Andrew Watterson Mazama WA 31 M DNS